Home / Batik / Silk / Plain Silk Batik
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: ,

Plain Silk Batik

Description

Elevate your minimalist wardrobe with our plain silk batik. Designed for those who appreciate quiet luxury, this piece relies on the natural luster and fluid drape of premium silk rather than bold patterns. It offers a sophisticated, smooth hand-feel and a refined silhouette, making it an impeccable choice for upscale, contemporary styling.

MeasurementMLXLXXL
Body Length70727578
Shoulder44464951
Sleeve Length60626466
Chest28303234
Stomach27293234
Hips283032.534.5
Neck41434447

Related Products

Founded in 2004, The Exclusive began as a textile and ready to wear business. As its clients' needs evolved, the company naturally expanded into custom tailoring, carrying forward the same commitment to craftsmanship and precision that continues to define every garment today.

Operational Hours

Monday to Sunday
(Including Public Holidays)
09.00 – 21.00

Social

Working Hours

Monday to Sunday
(Including Public Holidays)
09.00 – 21.00

Contact

Social

© 2026 The Exclusive Tailor. All Rights Reserved.