Home / Shirts / Thobe
SKU: N/A Category:

Thobe

Description

The elegance of a thobe relies entirely on its drape and fit. We apply our rigorous bespoke tailoring standards to this classic garment, meticulously calculating the pitch of the shoulders, taper of the sleeves, and sweep of the hem. Cut from richly textured jacquard, the resulting garment offers absolute freedom of movement while projecting a sharp, commanding presence free from excess volume.

MeasurementMLXLXXL
Thobe Length138143149154
Shoulder44464951
Sleeve Length60626466
Chest28303234
Stomach27293234
Hips283032.534.5
Neck41434447

Related Products

Founded in 2004, The Exclusive began as a textile and ready to wear business. As its clients' needs evolved, the company naturally expanded into custom tailoring, carrying forward the same commitment to craftsmanship and precision that continues to define every garment today.

Operational Hours

Monday to Sunday
(Including Public Holidays)
09.00 – 21.00

Social

Working Hours

Monday to Sunday
(Including Public Holidays)
09.00 – 21.00

Contact

Social

© 2026 The Exclusive Tailor. All Rights Reserved.